Florida Avenue Elementary

 

Where Students are Guided Along the Avenue of Learning Every Day.

 

tiger
Administration

Kimberley Burgoyne

Principal

Kimberley.Burgoyne@stpsb.org

Ann Cook

Assistant Principal

Ann.Cook@stpsb.org

 

 
Office Staff

Beth StrainNurse

Yolonda Balancier Bookkeeper

Justine Lamarque Secretary

Debra RobertsonSecretary

 

To view teacher websites, please log in through the

STUDENT PROGRESS CENTER

 
Pre-K and Early Childhood
Rebecca Blache Rhonda Gleason, Para Margie Willis Jennifer Giglio, Para
       
   
  Michele Melerine, Para Laurie Poage, Para  
 
Helana Badeaux Sonya Washington, Para Kate Noel, Para Raquel Davis, ECSE Itinerant
 
 
Kindergarten
 
Brittany Allen Baylee Black Susan Nelson Nicole Carey, Para
       
First Grade
Tiffany Brinson Cathy Canter Arin Summers  
       
Second Grade
 
Faith Faust Madelyn Hughes Kellee McClain Pam White
       
Third Grade
Maggie Cordoba Jessica Dudenhefer Christy Wood  
 
Fourth Grade
  Robyn Kleinschmidt Krystle Lassere Kelley Smith
 
Fifth Grade
Tori Heier Bri'An Mouton Allison Nata  
 
Sixth Grade
Rachael Calvert Ashley Colgin Katy VanGeffen  
 
ELL
Jenny BInder Cindy Pennington, Para
 
Students With Exceptionalities
 
Blair Hawkins Kim Dillon, Para   Monica Finch
   
Jane Baham Braynell Flemings, Para Sandra Smith, Para  
 
   
Julie Cambre Brandy Dugas, Para Stacey Barcia, Para Felicia Bourgeois, Para
 
Rebecca Crappell Casey Harper Jackie Kranz Kendra Vial
     
    Windy Gornor, Para Jasmine Crawford-Rolley, Para
 
Deaf Ed
Sarah Hart Lauren Jones, Interpreter
 
Speech
   
  Ashley Morris    
 
Support Services
Terri Picou, RHT Kathy Ward, Counselor Briana Dey, MHP Amore Neck, SRO
Tashia Arroyo, Librarian Patrick Slaughter, Music/Band/Chorus Cara Twille, PE Cheryl Carstens, Art
 
Justine Lamarque, 1Library Aide Jennifer Bergeron, Strings Amy Gagnon, APE  
       
 
Janene Bulloch, Interventionist

Mindy Schayot, ELA Coach

Catina Walker, Math Coach  
 
Rachel Aupied, Tutor Kelli Bounds, Tutor Shelly Jones, Tutor  
     
Eric Sacks, Tutor Linda Salaun, Tutor Meghan Sierra, Tutor  
 
Additional Para Staff
Will Wolf, ISS Jennifer Schroeder Debbie Kuhlman Latoya Dedrick
Ann Lacoste Brandi Roberts Trish Bayona Hillary Mitchell
 
Cafeteria Staff
 
Shannon Stevens, Manager   Bobby Gremillion Jimmie Hanberg
Stacey Maillet Stephen Storey
 
Custodial Staff
Dionne Brooks, Head Jeff Meeker, Assistant Andrew Johnson Ashleigh Madine
 

To view teacher websites, please log in through the

STUDENT PROGRESS CENTER