Florida Avenue Elementary

 

Where Students are Guided Along the Avenue of Learning Every Day.

 

tiger
Administration

Kimberley Burgoyne

Principal

Kimberley.Burgoyne@stpsb.org

Ann Cook

Assistant Principal

Ann.Cook@stpsb.org

 
Office Staff
Beth Strain, Nurse Yolonda Balancier Bookkeeper Justine Lamarque Secretary Debra Robertson, Secretary
 

To view teacher websites, please log in through the

STUDENT PROGRESS CENTER

 
Pre-K and Early Childhood
Rebecca Blache Rhonda Gleason, Para Margie Willis Jennifer Giglio, Para
       
 
Baylee Black Michele Melerine, Para Laurie Poage, Para  
 
 
Helana Badeaux Sonya Washington, Para Windy Gornor, Para  
 
 
Raquel Davis, ECSE Itinerant   Kate Noel, Para Jasmine Crawford-Rolley, Para
 
Kindergarten
Cathy Canter Jasmine Jowers Susan Nelson Arin Summers
   
  Nicole Carey, Para  
       
First Grade
Tiffany Brinson Robyn Kleinschmidt Kellee McClain Pam White
       
Second Grade
Faith Faust Casey Harper Jennifer Johns Sarah Mathews
       
Third Grade
Maggie Cordoba Dru Scoggin Christy Wood  
 
Fourth Grade
  Jessica Dudenhefer Krystle Lassere Sue Murley
 
Fifth Grade

Tori Heier Bri'An Mouton Allison Nata Kelley Smith
 
Sixth Grade
Rachael Calvert Ashley Colgin Katy VanGeffen  
 
ELL
Jenny BInder Cindy Pennington, Para
 
Students With Exceptionalities
Blair Hawkins Kim Dillon, Para Jane Baham Sandra Smith, Para
 
Julie Cambre Trish Bayona, Para Brandy Dugas, Para Hillary Mitchell, Para
 
Rebecca Crappell Jackie Kranz Kendra Vial Monica Finch
 
Deaf Ed
Sarah Hart Lauren Jones, Interpreter
 
Speech
Cheryl Compagno Ashley Morris Logan Walther  
 
Support Services
Terri Picou, RHT Kathy Ward, Counselor Briana Dey, MHP Amore Neck, SRO
Tashia Arroyo, Librarian Patrick Slaughter, Music/Band/Chorus Cara Twille, PE Jeanine Robin, Art

Justine Lamarque, Library Aide

Svetlana Galenkova-Marr, Music/Chorus Joe Guyton, PE Cheryl Carstens, Art
 
  Jennifer Bergeron, Strings Jan-Marie Bacino, PE Amy Gagnon, APE
 
Janene Bulloch, Interventionist

Mindy Schayot, ELA Coach

Catina Walker, Math Coach  
Rachel Aupied, Tutor Kelli Bounds, Tutor Shelly Jones, Tutor  
 
Additional Para Staff
Will Wolf, ISS Jennifer Schroeder Debbie Kuhlman Latoya Dedrick
Ann Lacoste Brandi Roberts
 
Cafeteria Staff
Kathy Coleman, Manager Shannon Stevens, Assistant Manager Bobby Gremillion Jimmie Hanberg
Stacey Maillet Stephen Storey
 
Custodial Staff
Dionne Brooks, Head Jeff Meeker, Assistant Andrew Johnson Ashleigh Madine
 

To view teacher websites, please log in through the

STUDENT PROGRESS CENTER