Skip To Main Content

Faculty and Staff

Access teacher sites through Student Progress Center.

Principal

Kimberley Burgoyne

Kimberley Burgoyne
Kimberley.Burgoyne@stpsb.org

Assistant Principal

Faculty and Staff

Office Staff

Yolonda Balancier

Yolanda Balancier, Bookkeeper

Justine Lamarque

Justine Lamarque, Student Services

Debra Robertson

Debra Robertson, Student Services

 

Pre-K and Early Childhood

Arin Summers

Arin Summers

Rhonda Gleason

Rhonda Gleason, Para

Allison Sitton

Ali Sitton

Jazmon Robinson, Para

Christine Arzu

Christine Arzu

Laurie Brunet

Laurie Brunet, Para

Tanisha Warren

Tanisha Warren, Para

Jasmine Crawford-Rolley

Jasmine Crawford-Rolley, Para

Sonya Washington

Sonya Washington, Para

 

Kindergarten

Baylee Black

Baylee Black

Amanda Dorsey

Amanda Dorsey

Megan Hoff

Megan Hoff

Nicole Carey

Nicole Carey, Para

 

First Grade

Tiffany Brinson

Tiffany Brinson

Cathy Canter

Cathy Canter

Madelyn Hughes

Madelyn Hughes


Second Grade

Stephanie Carey

Stephanie Carey

Kellee McClain

Kellee McClain

Pam White

Pam White

 

Third Grade

Kelli Bounds

Kelli Bounds

Maggie Cordoba

Maggie Cordoba

Christy Wood

Christy Wood

 

Fourth Grade

Jessica Dudenhefer

Jessica Dudenhefer

Cameron Gaubert

Cameron Gaubert

Kelley Smith

Kelley Smith

 

Fifth Grade

Tori Heier

Tori Heier

Krystle Lassere

Krystle Lassere

Allison Nata

Allison Nata

 

Sixth Grade

Shantell Anderson

Shantell Anderson

Ashley Colgin

Ashley Colgin

Katy VanGeffen

Katy VanGeffen

 

ELL

Jenny BInder

Jenny Binder

Cindy Pennington

Cindy Pennington, Para

 

Gifted

Monica Finch

Monica Finch

 

Students With Exceptionalities

 

Stephani Turner

Stephani Turner, Para

Michelle Hennessey

Michelle Hennessey, Para

Jennifer Giglio

Jennifer Giglio

Sandra Smith

Sandra Smith, Para

Bryanell Flemings

Bryanell Flemings, Para

Kearies Mays

Kearies Mays

Trish Bayona

Trish Bayona, Para

Brandi Roberts

Brandi Roberts, Para

Julie Cambre

Julianne Cambre

Stacey Barcia

Stacey Barcia, Para

Felicia Bourgeois

Felicia Bourgeois, Para

Kim Dillon

Kim Dillon, Para

 

Students With Exceptionalities Resource

Casey Harper

Casey Harper

Raquel Davis

Raquel Davis

Kendra Vial

Kendra Vial

Jackie Kranz

Jackie Kranz

Speech

  • Lauren Assavedo
  • Jenifer Juengling-Sudkamp
     

Deaf Ed

Nakiesha Owens

Nakiesha Owens

Lyndrell Norman

Lyndrell Norman, Interpreter

Chrystina Villanueva-Galo

Chrystina Villanueva-Galo, Interpreter

Beth Holloway

Beth Holloway, Interpreter

 

Support Services

Terri Picou

Terri Picou, RHT

Briana Dey

Briana Dey, MHP

Amore Neck

Amore Neck, SRO

Tashia Arroyo

Tashia Arroyo, Librarian

Justine Lamarque

Justine Lamarque, Library Aide

Patrick Slaughter

Patrick Slaughter, Music/Band/Chorus

Jennifer Bergeron

Jennifer Bergeron, Strings

Cara Twillie

Cara Twillie, PE

Joe Guyton

Joe Guyton, PE

Jenny Duplantis

Jennifer Duplantis, Art

Amanda Gonzalez

Amanda Gonzalez, Nurse

Coaches

Lynette Bruno, Interventionist

 

Gabrielle Canulette, ELA Coach

Cantina Walker

Catina Walker, Math Coach

Natalie Wood

Natalie Wood, Itinerant Pre-K

 

Tutors

Rachel Aupied

Rachel Aupied, Tutor

Dru Scoggin

Dru Scoggin, Tutor

Meme Leonard

Maureen Leonard, Tutor

Eric Sacks

Eric Sacks, Tutor

 

Resource Para Staff

Danita Chaney

Danita Chaney

Jennifer Schroeder

Jennifer Schroeder

Debbie Kuhlman

Debbie Kuhlman

Ann Lacoste

Ann Lacoste

 

Cafeteria Staff

Shannon Stevens

Shannon Stevens, Manager

Stacey Maillet

Stacey Maillet, Assistant Manager

Robinette Cooney

Robinette Cooney

Bobby Gremillion

Bobby Gremillion

Jimmie Hanberg

Jimmie Hanberg

Clarissa Reese

Clarissa Reese

 

Custodial Staff

Dionne Brooks

Dionne Brooks, Head

Jeff Meeker

Jeff Meeker, Assistant

Andrew Johnson

Andrew Johnson

Calvin Wood

Calvin Wood