Skip To Main Content

Faculty and Staff

Access teacher sites through Student Progress Center.

Principal

Kimberley Burgoyne
Kimberley.Burgoyne@stpsb.org

Assistant Principal

Ann Cook
Ann.Cook@stpsb.org

 

Faculty and Staff

Office Staff

  • , Nurse
  • Yolanda Balancier, Bookkeeper
  • Justine Lamarque, Student Services
  • Debra Robertson, Student Services

Pre-K and Early Childhood

  • Rebecca Blache
  • Rhonda Gleason, Para
  • Jennifer Giglio, Para
  • Amanda Dorsey
  • Michelle Melerine, Para
  • Laurie Poage, Para
  • Helana Badeaux
  • Sonya Washington, Para
  • Kate Noel, Para
  • Raquel Davis, ESCE Iterant

Kindergarten

  • Brittany Allen
  • Baylee Black
  • Susan Nelson
  • Nicole Carey, Para

First Grade

  • Tiffany Brinson
  • Cathy Canter
  • Arin Summers

Second Grade

  • Faith Faust
  • Madelyn Hughes
  • Kellee McClain
  • Pam White

Third Grade

  • Maggie Cordoba
  • Jessica Dudenhefer
  • Christy Wood

Fourth Grade

  • Robyn Kleinschmidt
  • Krystle Lassere
  • Kelley Smith

Fifth Grade

  • Tori Heier
  • Bri'An Mouton
  • Allison Nata

Sixth Grade

  • Rachael Calvert
  • Ashley Colgin
  • Katy VanGeffen

ELL

  • Jenny Binder
  • Cindy Pennington, Para

Students With Exceptionalities

  • Blair Hawkins
  • Kim Dillon, Para
  • Braynell Flemings, Para
  • Jane Baham
  • Sandra Smith, Para
  • Julie Cambre
  • Stacey Barcia, Para
  • Felicia Bourgeois, Para
  • Linda Salaun
  • Brandy Dugas, Para
  • Windy Gornor, Para
  • Jasmine Crawford-Rolley, Para
  • Rebecca Crappell
  • Casey Kramer
  • Jackie Kranz
  • Kendra Vial
  • Monica Finch

Deaf Ed

  • Sarah Hart
  • Nakiesha Owens
  • Lauren Jones, Interpreter
  • Lyndrell Norman, Interpreter
  • Chrystina Villanueva-Galo

Speech

  • Ashley Morris

Support Services

  • Terri Picou, RHT
  • Kathy Ward, Counselor
  • Briana Dey, MHP
  • Amore Neck, SRO
  • Tashia Arroyo, Librarian
  • Justine Lamarque, Library Aide
  • Patrick Slaughter, Music/Band/Chorus
  • Jennifer Bergeron, Strings
  • Cara Twillie, PE
  • Janene Bulloch, Interventionist
  • Mindy Schayot, ELA Coach
  • Catina Walker, Math Coach
  • Rachel Aupied, Tutor
  • Kelli Bounds, Tutor
  • Shelley Jones, Tutor
  • Eric Sacks, Tutor

Additional Para Staff

  • Will Wolf, ISS
  • Jennifer Schroeder
  • Debbie Kuhlman
  • Latoya Dedrick
  • Ann Lacoste
  • Brandi Roberts
  • Trish Bayona
  • Hillary Mitchell

Cafeteria Staff

  • Shannon Stevens, Manager
  • Priscilla Marrero, Assistant Manager
  • Bobby Gremillion
  • Jimmie Hanberg
  • Stacey Maillet

Custodial Staff

  • Dionne Brooks, Head
  • Jeff Meeker, Assistant
  • Andrew Johnson
  • Ashleigh Madine